FRESCHFIELD CORPORATE WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Freschfield PLC is committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of every individual who visits our website.

This Privacy Policy explains how we use personal data received from our websites, and informs you of your data protection rights.
We therefore ask you to read this privacy statement carefully.


Changes to Data Protection Law:

From the 25th of May 2018, we will be processing the personal data of our clients in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR). This notice is written to comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) and the GDPR.


Our headquarter office address is:

3rd Floor, 207 Regent Street, London,
W1B 3HH, United Kingdom


What information do we collect?

Our websites serve primarily as information portals to help you better understand our products and services.
The main ways we collect information from our websites:

  • When you visit, or use and interact with our website
  • When you contact us (via contact details or forms made available on our website), or send us correspondence

This data may include your name, address, telephone number and email address. We also work closely with third parties (including, for example, distributors, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them.


Cookies

Through the use of cookies and other similar technology we may record your interaction with our websites and systems to help improve the delivery of our services. In addition as part of our security measures we may also record the IP address from which you are engaging with us.


How do we use the information we collect from you:

We will process and use your data for the following purposes (“Purposes”):

  • to manage and meet information requests
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us
  • to provide you with a better experience and effective service when using our websites


Who we share your personal information with:

We may need to pass personal information to some third-party service providers including business partners, suppliers or sub-contractors.
Freschfield will not otherwise transfer or disclose your data except with your consent. We are striving to retain personal data no longer than necessary for the described or as required or permitted under applicable law. We will take all the measures necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.


Links to other websites:

Our website may contain links to other websites run by other organisations which we do not control. This policy does not apply to those other websites ‚ so we encourage you to read their privacy statements.


Changes to this policy:

Any changes we make to this privacy statement in the future will be posted to our website.


Your Data Protection Rights:

  • to withdraw consent where you have given it
  • to be informed and have access to your personal data
  • to correct or complete inaccurate data
  • in certain circumstances to restrict, request erasure, object to processing, or request portability of your personal data to another organization

A data protection related complaints, questions, comments and requests should be sent via the “Contact Us” page on http://www.freschfield.com